ICCD 2021


Important Dates:

Abstract Submission
May 28, 2021, 11:59pm AOE
June 11, 2021, 11:59pm AOE

Paper Submission
June 04, 2021, 11:59pm AOE
June 11, 2021, 11:59pm AOE

Notification
August 20, 2021

Camera-Ready
September 17, 2021

Contact Us

Web Chair

Program Committee of the

38th IEEE International Conference on Computer Design (ICCD'21)

Program Chairs

  • Guru Prasadh Venkataramani, George Washington University, USA
  • Rathish Jayabharathi, Intel Corporation, USA
 

Computer Systems (CS) Track Chair

  • Greg Byrd, North Carolina State University, USA
  • Devesh Tiwari, Northeastern University, USA

Computer Systems Track Program Committee:

Wenwen Wang, University of Georgia , USA
Shenghsun Cho, Stony Brook University, USA
Tamara Lehman, University of Colorado Boulder, USA
David Kaeli, Northeastern University, USA
Cheng Tan, Pacific Northwest National Lab, USA
Jungi Jeong, Purdue University , USA
Saurabh Gupta, AMD, India
Can Hankendi, Qualcomm, USA
Yifan Sun, William & Mary, USA
Mahdi Nazm Bojnordi, University of Utah, USA
Byeong Kil Lee, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs, USA
Youtao Zhang, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Joerg Henkel, University of Karlsruhe, Germany
Mainak Chaudhuri, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kanpur, India
James Tuck, North Carolina State University, USA
Prasad Kulkarni, University of Kansas, USA
Hamed Tabkhi, Northeastern University, USA
Wei Wang, The University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
Yukuen Lai, Chung-Yuan Christian University, Taiwan
Russ Joseph, Northwestern University, USA
Bin Ren, William & Mary, USA
Xin Fu, University of Houston, USA
Jian Huang, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Bruce Childers, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Tosiron Adegbija, University of Arizona, USA
Daniel Wong, University of California at Riverside, USA
Ashish Venkat, University of Virginia, USA
David Irwin, University of Massachusetts at Amherst, USA
Dimitrios Serpanos, University of Patras, Greece
Ming Zhao, Arizona State University, USA
Caiwen Ding , University of Connecticut, USA
Smruti Sarangi, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, India
Farimah Farahmandi, University of Florida, USA
Brian Rogers, IBM, USA
Hung-Wei Tseng, University of California at Riverside, USA
Sally McKee, Clemson University, USA
Henry Duwe, Iowa State University, USA
Abhinav Vishnu, AMD, USA
Trevor E. Carlson, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Soner Onder, Michigan Technological University, USA
Ann Gordon-Ross, University of Florida, USA
Tarek El-Ghazawi, The George Washington University, USA
Xun Jian, Virginia Tech, USA
Saugata Ghose, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Marziyeh Nourian, University of Chicago, USA

   

Electronic Design Automation Track Chairs

  • Priyank Kalla, University of Utah, USA
  • Sabya Das, Synopsys Inc., USA

 Electronic Design Automation Track Program Committee:

Peter Feldmann, DE Shaw Research, USA
Sudeep Pasricha, Colorado State University, USA
Evangeline Young, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Srinivas Katkoori, University of South Florida, USA
Sarma Vrudhula, Arizona State University, USA
Robert Wille, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Mehdi Sadi, Auburn University, USA
Ranga Vemuri, University of Cincinnati, USA
Gengjie Chen, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Cong Hao, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Daniel Ziener, TU Ilmenau, Germany
Siddhartha Nath, Synopsys Inc., USA
Bei Yu, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Zeljko Zilic, McGill University, Canada
Xinfei Guo, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Jie-Hong Roland Jiang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Kia Bazargan, University of Minnesota, USA
Tsung-Wei Huang, University of Utah, USA
Rasit Onur Topaloglu, IBM, USA
Markus Olbrich, Leibniz University of Hannover, Germany
Goerschwin Fey, Hamburg University of Technology, Germany
Sai Manoj Pudukotai Dinakarrao, George Mason University, USA
Dinesh Bhatia, The University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Benjamin Carrion Schafer, The University of Texas at Dallas, USA

   

Logic and Circuit Design Track Chairs

  • Himanshu Thapliyal, University of Kentucky, USA
  • Syed Alam, Everspin Technologies, USA

 Logic and Circuit Design Track Program Committee:

James Stine, Oklahoma State University, USA
Christos Sotiriou, University of Thessaly, Greece
Weiqiang Liu, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Baris Taskin, Drexel University, USA
Md Sakib Hasan, University of Mississippi, USA
Xunzhao Yin, Zhejiang University, China
Saraju Mohanty, University of North Texas, USA
Bo Yuan, Rutgers University, USA
Harsh Patel, University of Virginia, USA
Andreas Burg, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Pasquale Corsonello, University of Calabria, Italy
Umamaheswara Rao Tida, North Dakota State University, USA
Mark Zwolinski, University of Southampton, UK
Sandeep Miryala, Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA
Emre Salman, Stony Brook University, USA
Saurabh Kotiyal, Synopsys Inc., USA
Linghao Song, University of California at Los Angeles, USA
Vivek Mangal, Apple Inc., USA
Jie Han, University of Alberta, Canada
Vamshi Manthena, Renesas Electronics, USA
Garrett Rose, University of Tennessee, USA
Ronald Demara, University of Central Florida, USA
Aatmesh Shrivastava, Northeastern University, USA
Yijiao Wang, Beihang University, China

 

Processor Architecture Track Chair

  • Alaa Alameldeen, Simon Fraser University
  • EJ Kim, Texas A&M University, USA

Processor Architecture Track Program Committee:

Minseon Ahn, SAP (Korea)
Berkin Akin, Google (USA)
Abanti Basak, Ampere Computing (USA)
David Black-Schaeffer, Uppsala University (Sweden)
Rangeen Basu Roy Chowdhury, Intel (USA)
Jason Clemons, NVIDIA (USA)
Jianbo Dong, Alibaba (China)
Ahmed El-Mahdy, EJUST (Egypt)
Zhenman Fang, Simon Fraser University (Canada)
Jayesh Gaur, Intel (India)
Dibakar Gope, ARM (USA)
Jiayi Huang, University of California at Santa Barbara (USA)
Yuho Jin, AMD (USA)
Myoungsoo Jung, Yonsei U. (Korea)
Jungrae Kim, Sungkyunkwan University (Korea)
Jagadish Kotra, AMD (USA)
Manhee Lee, Han Nahm University (Korea)
Jian Li, Futurewei Technologies (USA)
Abdullah Muzahid, Texas A&M University (USA)
Prashant Nair, UBC (Canada)
Lena Olson, Google (USA)
Marc Orr, Google (USA)
Arthur Perais, CNRS (France)
Prasanna Rengasamy, Penn State U. (USA)
Minsoo Rhu, KAIST (Korea)
Elaheh Sadredini, University of California at Riverside (USA)
Karthik Sankaranarayanan, Intel (USA)
Rami Sheikh, Microsoft (USA)
Jaewoong Sim, Seoul National University (Korea)
Sreenivas Subramoney, Intel (India)
Radu Teodorescu, Ohio State University (USA)
Elvira Teran, Texas A&M International University (USA)
Chia-Che Tsai, Texas A&M Univ (USA)
Nandita Vijaykumar, University of Toronto (Canada)
Zhe Wang, Intel (USA)
Wenjie Xiong, Facebook (USA)
Mohamed Zahran, New York University (USA)
Li Zhao, Alibaba (China)

 

Test, Verification, and Security Track Chairs

  • Amro Awad, North Carolina State University, USA
  • Jeyavijayan Rajendran, Texas A&M University, USA

Test, Verification, and Security Track Program Committee:

Aydin Aysu, North Carolina State University, USA
Rujia Wang, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
Ro Cammarota, Intel Corporation, USA
Paul Ratazzi, Air Force Research Laboratory, USA
Fan Yao, University of Central Florida, USA
Rui Hou, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Mingzhe Zhang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
William Diehl, Army Research Lab, USA
Anys Bacha, University of Michigan at Dearborn, USA
Ryan Kastner, University of California at San Diego, USA
Fareena Saqib, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
Ujjwal Guin, Auburn University, USA
Xiaolin Xu, Northeastern University, USA
Khaled Khasawneh, George Mason University, USA
Kanad Basu, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Amin Rezaei, California State University at Long Beach, USA
Abhrajit Sengupta, Qualcomm, USA
Ilia Polian, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Ioannis Savidis, Drexel University, USA
Swaroop Ghosh, Pennsylvania State University, USA
Nektarios Tsoutsos, University of Delaware, USA
Nader Sehatbakhsh, University of California at Los Angeles, USA