ICCD 2020


Important Dates:

Abstract Submission
May 29, 2020, 11:59pm AOE
June 12, 2020, 11:59pm AOE

Paper Submission
June 5, 2020, 11:59pm AOE
June 12, 2020, 11:59pm AOE

Notification
August 17, 2020

Camera-Ready
September 18, 2020

Contact Us

Web Chair

Program Committee of the

37th IEEE International Conference on Computer Design (ICCD'20)

Program Chair

  • Resit Sendag, University of Rhode Island, USA
 

Computer Systems Track Chair

  • David Kaeli, Northeastern University, USA

Computer Systems Track Program Committee:

Trevor Carlson, NU Singapore (Singapore)
Chia-Lin Yang, NTU (Taiwan)
Yifan Sun, Willam and Mary, USA
Jiwu Su, Tsinghua University
Oscar Plata, University of Malaga
Hong Jiang, UT Arlington
Greg Byrd, NCSU
Seung Woo Son, UMASS Lowell
Peng Li, UC Santa Barbara
Tarek El-Ghazawi, George Washington U.
Neil Audsley, U. of York
Nelson Amaral, U. of Alberta
Hui Lu, SUNY Binghamton
Nima Honarmand, SUNY Stony Brook
Salva Petit, UPV
Hassan Najafi, U. of Louisiana
Bingzhe Li, U. of Minnesota
Jakub Szefer, Yale University, USA
Marti Torrents, BSC 
Shelley Lin, Northeastern University
Devesh Tiwari, Northeastern University
Ajay Joshi, Boston University
Gus Uht, University of Rhode Island
Caiwen Ding, University of Connecticut
Maryam Dehanvi, University of Toronto
Bin Ren, William and Mary
Yash Ukidave, Equity Technology
Amir Kavyan Ziabari, AMD
Charu Kalra, Apple
Xiang Gong, Qualcomm
Sudhanva Gurumurthi, AMD
Xianwei Zhang, AMD
Tiansheng Zhang, Facebook
Paolo Rech, UFRGS
Ayse Yilmazer, Istanbul Tech
Lei Lui ICT, China
Miquel Pericas, Chalmers
Isaac Gelado, NVIDIA
Hamed Tabkhi , UNCC
Lu Peng, LSU
Nader Sehatbakhsh, UCLA
Ozcan Ozturk, Bilkent University
Xavier Vera, Intel
Xin Fu, Houston
Perhaad Mistry, Apple
Fanny Nina Paravecino, Microsoft
Elena Vatajelu , Grenoble Institute
Lei Jiang, University of Indiana
Tosiron Adegbija, University of Arizona
Jiwu Shu, Tsinghua University
Shuai Che, AMD
Soner Onder, Michigan Tech
Hung-Wei Tseng, UC Riverside
Ann Gordon-Ross, University of Florida
Mohammaad Khavari Tavana, Intel
Virendra Singh, IIT Bombay
Nicola Nicolici, McMaster University
Xiaolin Xu, Northeastern University
Wenwen Wang, University of Georgia

   

Electronic Design Automation Track Chair

  • Priyank Kalla, University of Utah, USA

 Electronic Design Automation Track Program Committee:

Anna Bernascone, Università di Pisa, Italy
Duane Boning , MIT, USA
Gengjie Chen, Giga Design Automation, Hong Kong
Sai Manoj P. Dinakarrao, George Mason Univ, USA
Shantanu Dutt, UIC, USA
Peter Feldmann, D.E. Shaw Research, USA
Goerschwin Fey, Hamburg University of Technology, Germany
Cong (Callie) Hao, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, USA
Tsung-Wei Huang, University Of Utah, USA
Jie-Hong (Roland) Jiang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Srinivas Katkoori, University of South Florida, USA
Siddhartha Nath, Synopsys Inc., USA
Marcus Olbrich, Leibniz University, Germany
Sudeep Pasricha, Colorado State University, USA
Anuj Pathania, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Ulf Schlichtmann, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Rasit Topaloglu, IBM, USA
Ranga Vemuri, University of Cincinnati, USA
Sarma Vrudhula, Arizona State University, USA
Jia Wang, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
Robert Wille, Johannes Kepler University, Austria
Wei Ye, University of Texas at Austin USA
Evangeline Young, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Wei Zhang, Hong Kong, University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
Daniel Ziener, Technische Universität Ilmenau, Germany
Zeljko Zilic, McGill University, Canada
Xinfei Guo, Nvidia
Sabya Das, Synopsys R&D

   

Logic and Circuit Design Track Chair

  • Himanshu Thapliyal, University of Kentucky, USA

 Logic and Circuit Design Track Program Committee:

Jie Han, University of Alberta, Canada
James Stine, Oklahoma State University, USA
Saraju Mohanty, University of North Texas, USA
Weiqiang Liu, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Aatmesh Shrivastava, Northeastern University, USA
Ronald Demara, Univ. Central Florida, USA
Baris Taskin, Drexel University, USA
Xunzhao Yin, Zhejiang University, China
Christos Sotiriou, University of Thessaly, Greece
Syed Alam, Everspin Technologies, USA
Bo Yuan, Rutgers University, USA
Aida Todri-Sanial, CNRS-LIRMM, France
Mark Zwolinski, University of Southampton, UK
Michael Hübner, BTU Cottbus, Germany
Garrett Rose, University of Tennessee, USA
Rashmi Jha, University of Cincinnati, USA
Andreas Burg, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Danella Zhao, Old Dominion University, USA
Yiran Chen, Duke University, USA
Saurabh Kotiyal, Synopsys Inc, USA
Dinesh Selvakumaran, Ansys Inc, USA
Pasquale Corsonello, University of Calabria – DEIS, Italy
Emre Salman, Stony Brook University, USA
Yijiao Wang, Beihang University, China

 

Processor Architecture Track Chair

  • Alaa Alameldeen, Intel Labs, USA

Processor Architecture Track Program Committee:

Berkin Akin, Google (USA)
Newsha Ardalani, Baidu (USA)
Arkaprava Basu, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore (India)
Mahdi Bojnordi, U. Utah (USA)
Esha Choukse, Microsoft
Jianbo Dong, Alibaba (China)
Ahmed El-Mahdy, EJUST (Egypt)
Jayesh Gaur, Intel (India)
Dibakar Gope, ARM (USA)
Ann Gordon Ross, U. Florida (USA)
Jian Huang, UIUC (USA)
Akanksha Jain, UT-Austin (USA)
Aamer Jaleel, Nvidia (USA)
Russel Joseph, Northwestern U. (USA)
John Kim, KAIST (S. Korea)
EJ Kim, Texas A&M U. (USA)
Jagadish Kotra, AMD (USA)
Tamara Lehman, U. Colorado-Boulder (USA)
Fangfei Liu, Intel (USA)
Zhiyong Liu, Chinese Academy of Sciences (China)
Adam Morrison, Tel Aviv U. (Israel)
Prashant Nair, UBC (Canada)
Lena Olson, Google (USA)
Marc Orr, Google (USA)
Seth Pugsley Intel (USA)
Yanos Sazeidis, U. Cyprus (Cyprus)
Andre Seznec, INRIA (France)
Arrvindh Shriraman, SFU (Canada)
Elvira Teran, Texas A&M International University (US)
Zhe Wang, Intel (USA)
Daniel Wong, UC-Riverside (USA)
Vinson Young, Microsoft (USA)
Mohamed Zahran, NYU (USA)
Li Zhao, Alibaba (China)

 

Test, Verification, and Security Track Chair

  • Amro Awad, University of Central Florida, USA

Test, Verification, and Security Track Program Committee:

Tamara Lehman, University of Colorado Boulder
Ilia Polian, University of Stuttgart
Jeyavijayan Rajendran, The University of Texas at Dallas
Xiaolong Guo, Kansas State University
Ryan Kastner, University of California San Diego
Anys Bacha, University of Michigan Dearborn
Hussain El-Nawawy, Marvell
Rujia Wang, Illinois Institute of Technology
Khaled Khasawneh, George Mason University
Paul Ratazzi, Air Force Research Laboratory
Nader Sehatbakhsh, UCLA
Xiaolin Xu, University of Illinois at Chicago
Michel Kinsy, Boston University
Aydin Aysu, North Carolina State University
Dmitry Evtyushkin, William & Mary
Sumit Kumar Jha, University of Central Florida
Nael Abu-Ghazaleh, University of California, Riverside
Rui Hou, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Fareena Saqib, The University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Ujjwal Guin, Auburn University
Swaroop Ghosh, The Pennsylvania State University
Jingtong Hu, University of Pittsburgh
Fan Yao, University of Central Florida
John Seel, Navy Surface Warfare Center at Dahlgren

 

Smart, Autonomous and Embedded Systems Track Co-Chairs

  • Kunal Mankodiya, University of Rhode Island, USA
  • Harishchandra Dubey, Microsoft, USA

Smart, Autonomous and Embedded Systems Track Program Committee:


Li-Pin Chang, National Chiao Tung University
Jan Haase, Universität zu Lübeck
Jaume Abella, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Hanjun Kim, Yonsei University
Hyoseung Kim, UC Riverside
Shinya Takamaeda-Yamazaki, The University of Tokyo
Theocharis Theocharides, University of Cyprus
Marco Domenico Santambrogio, Politecnico di Milano
Tanguy Risset Citi, INSA-Lyon
Ing-Chao Lin, National Cheng Kung University
Enrico Macii, Politecnico di Torino
Nadine Azemard, LIRMM / CNRS
Christian Pilato, Politecnico di Milano
Mihai Lazarescu, Politecnico di Torino
Zhao Zhang, University of Illinois at Chicago
Honggang Wang, University of Massachusetts
Ye Sun, Michigan Technological University